Summer classes | ElStudio.dk Skip to main content

Dance Classes

Jump to class registration

Start whenever you want all year around

In order to sign up for a class, you must create a profile and pay a yearly membership. If you already have a profile, you sign in with your profile to sign up for the individual classes. You can also sign in here to see already registered classes. 

Read more about prices, membership, shift of classes, discounts under prices and membership 

If you want to make sure the class is for you, take a trial class before you registrate. You can read more in the menu Trial/drop-in classes

Create a new profile

Please note that if there are any English speaking students in the class, the class will be taught in English. Many of our teachers only teach in English.

Levels

All: () All dance levels are welcome.

Beginners: () Is for those, who have never danced before.

Improvers: () Is for those, who have danced a bit or another dance style.

Intermediate: () Is for those, who have danced that style before.

Advanced: () Is for those, who have danced approx. 1 - 2 years or more.

 

Note! Our new season is divided into periods from September until June. The first period you can see here in the program, it runs until the end of October, then there are 4 subsequent periods. You only sign up for the periods you want, and you can start at any time, also in the middle of a period. The next periods are not online yet.

 

Class registration

Level: All
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 23 Sep - 28 Oct
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, Dansesalen, in the back yard
Instructor: Miranda
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 130D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 23 Sep - 28 Oct
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, The dance room in the back yard
Instructor: Nancy
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 131D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 23 Sep - 28 Oct
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor
Instructor: Nancy
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 132D
Price:
Level: All
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 23 Sep - 28 Oct
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 2. sal
Instructor: Agi
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 134D
Price:
Level: All
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 23 Sep - 28 Oct
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, Dansesalen, in the back yard
Instructor: Agi
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 136D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Men and Women
Period: - 23 Sep - 28 Oct
Time: -
Place: Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor
Instructor: Luciano
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 139D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Men and Women
Period: - 23 Sep - 28 Oct
Time: -
Place: Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor
Instructor: Luciano
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 140D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 07 Oct - 28 Oct
Time: -
Place: Prismens Dansesal, Holmbladsgade 71
Instructor: Miranda
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 141D
Price:
Level: All
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 30 Sep - 28 Oct
Time: -
Place: Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal
Instructor: Brigitta
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 151D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Men and women
Period: - 01 Oct - 29 Oct
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 1st floor
Instructor: Jasmin
Language:
Class no.: 206D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Men and women
Period: - 24 Sep - 29 Oct
Time: -
Place: Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor
Instructor: Tahida
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 220D
Price:
Level: All
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 17 Sep - 29 Oct
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor
Instructor: Daniela
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 222D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 17 Sep - 29 Oct
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor
Instructor: Daniela
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 223D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 17 Sep - 29 Oct
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, Dance room in the backyard
Instructor: Daniela
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 224D
Price:
Level: All
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 01 Oct - 29 Oct
Time: -
Place: Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor
Instructor: Sophia
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 225D
Price:
Level: All
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 01 Oct - 29 Oct
Time: -
Place: Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor
Instructor: Selgin
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 226D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 17 Sep - 29 Oct
Time: -
Place: Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal
Instructor: Camila
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 227D
Price:
Level: All
Age/Gender: Men and Women
Period: - 01 Oct - 29 Oct
Time: -
Place: Svanemøllehallen, Østerbrogade 240
Instructor: Keiran
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 228D
Price:
Level: All
Age/Gender: Men and Women
Period: - 01 Oct - 29 Oct
Time: -
Place: Svanemøllehallen, Østerbrogade 240
Instructor: Keiran
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 229D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Men and Women
Period: - 01 Oct - 29 Oct
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 2. sal
Instructor: Stina
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 230D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Men and women
Period: - 02 Oct - 30 Oct
Time: -
Place: Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor
Instructor: Jasmin
Language:
Class no.: 310D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: 6-16 years + parents
Period: - 02 Oct - 11 Dec
Time: -
Place: Guldberg Skole
Instructor: Pia
Language: English
Class no.: 319
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 18 Sep - 30 Oct
Time: -
Place: Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor
Instructor: Louise (TQ)
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 320D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 18 Sep - 30 Oct
Time: -
Place: Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor
Instructor: Louise (TQ)
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 321D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 18 Sep - 30 Oct
Time: -
Place: Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor
Instructor: Camila
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 322D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 18 Sep - 30 Oct
Time: -
Place: Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor
Instructor: Camila
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 323D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 18 Sep - 30 Oct
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor
Instructor: Daniela
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 324D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 18 Sep - 30 Oct
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor
Instructor: Daniela
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 325D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 18 Sep - 30 Oct
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor
Instructor: Daniela
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 326D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Men and Women
Period: - 02 Oct - 30 Oct
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, Dansesalen, in the back yard
Instructor: Rasmus
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 327D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 02 Oct - 30 Oct
Time: -
Place: Prismens Dansesal, Holmbladsgade 71
Instructor: Bettina
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 330D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Men and Women
Period: - 02 Oct - 30 Oct
Time: -
Place: Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor
Instructor: Miranda
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 331D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Men and Women
Period: - 02 Oct - 30 Oct
Time: -
Place: Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor
Instructor: Miranda
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 332D
Price:
Level: All
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 02 Oct - 30 Oct
Time: -
Place: Dansekapellet, Bispebjerg Torv
Instructor: Agi
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 333D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Men and Women
Period: - 02 Oct - 30 Oct
Time: -
Place: Vibenshus Skole, Tumlesalen
Instructor: Leon
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 334D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Men and Women
Period: - 02 Oct - 30 Oct
Time: -
Place: Classenske Legatskole, Multisalen
Instructor: Ramon
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 343D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 19 Sep - 31 Oct
Time: -
Place: Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor
Instructor: Michaela
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 422D
Price:
Level: All
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 19 Sep - 31 Oct
Time: -
Place: Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor
Instructor: Rebecca
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 424D
Price:
Level: All
Age/Gender: Men and Women
Period: - 03 Oct - 31 Oct
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 1st floor
Instructor: Anier
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 425D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Men and women
Period: - 19 Sep - 31 Oct
Time: -
Place: Korsgadehallen, Bevægelsesrummet
Instructor: Maria
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 428D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Men and Women
Period: - 03 Oct - 31 Oct
Time: -
Place: Korsgadehallen, Bevægelsesrummet
Instructor: Maria
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 429D
Price:
Level: All
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 19 Sep - 31 Oct
Time: -
Place: Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal
Instructor: Daniela
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 431D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 19 Sep - 31 Oct
Time: -
Place: Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal
Instructor: Daniela
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 432D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 19 Sep - 31 Oct
Time: -
Place: Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal
Instructor: Daniela
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 433D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 03 Oct - 31 Oct
Time: -
Place: Classenske Legatskole, Multisalen
Instructor: Signe
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 434D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 03 Oct - 31 Oct
Time: -
Place: Classenske Legatskole, Multisalen
Instructor: Signe
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 435D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Men and Women
Period: - 19 Sep - 31 Oct
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, Dansesalen, in the back yard
Instructor: Stina
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 436D
Price:
Level:
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 13 Sep - 01 Nov
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor
Instructor: Daniela
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 502D
Price:

Class registration

Weekday Period Time Classname Level Age/gender Place Sort descending Instructor Sign up Class no.
Wednesday 02 Oct - 30 Oct - Reggaetón Men and Women Classenske Legatskole, Multisalen Ramon Sign up 343D
Thursday 03 Oct - 31 Oct - Groove Cardio Dance and Joy Women and Girls Classenske Legatskole, Multisalen Signe Sign up 434D
Thursday 03 Oct - 31 Oct - Groove Slow and Relax Women and Girls Classenske Legatskole, Multisalen Signe Sign up 435D
Wednesday 02 Oct - 30 Oct - Caribbean Jam - dance & sweat All Women and Girls Dansekapellet, Bispebjerg Torv Agi Sign up 333D
Wednesday 02 Oct - 11 Dec - Latin Mix (kids, teens and adults) in English 6-16 years + parents Guldberg Skole Pia Sign up 319
Monday 23 Sep - 28 Oct - Brazilian Samba Men and Women Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor Luciano Sign up 139D
Monday 23 Sep - 28 Oct - Brazilian Samba & Afro Men and Women Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor Luciano Sign up 140D
Wednesday 02 Oct - 30 Oct - Twerk Men and Women Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor Miranda Sign up 331D
Wednesday 02 Oct - 30 Oct - Dancehall Men and Women Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor Miranda Sign up 332D
Wednesday 02 Oct - 30 Oct - Hip Hop Basis Men and women Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor Jasmin Sign up 310D
Tuesday 01 Oct - 29 Oct - Brazilian Samba All Women and Girls Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor Sophia Sign up 225D
Tuesday 01 Oct - 29 Oct - Lady Styling (Salsa & Bachata) All Women and Girls Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor Selgin Sign up 226D
Tuesday 01 Oct - 29 Oct - Hip Hop (new and old school) Men and women Kapelvej 44, 1st floor Jasmin Sign up 206D
Thursday 03 Oct - 31 Oct - Salsa & Reggaeton (cuban moves) All Men and Women Kapelvej 44, 1st floor Anier Sign up 425D
Tuesday 01 Oct - 29 Oct - Flamenco Men and Women Kapelvej 44, 2. sal Stina Sign up 230D
Monday 23 Sep - 28 Oct - DanceMix (Dancehall, Twerk & Reggaetón) All Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, 2. sal Agi Sign up 134D
Friday 13 Sep - 01 Nov - ElStudio Show Class performance team (Reggaetón, Dancehall, Twerk & Girly Hip Hop) Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor Daniela 502D
Tuesday 17 Sep - 29 Oct - Lady Styling (Salsa & Reggaetón) All Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor Daniela Sign up 222D
Tuesday 17 Sep - 29 Oct - Bellydance Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor Daniela Sign up 223D
Wednesday 18 Sep - 30 Oct - Lady Reggeatón Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor Daniela Sign up 324D
Wednesday 18 Sep - 30 Oct - Dancehall Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor Daniela Sign up 325D
Monday 23 Sep - 28 Oct - Girly Hip Hop Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor Nancy Sign up 132D
Wednesday 18 Sep - 30 Oct - UrbanMix (Girly Hip Hop, LA Style, Dancehall & Reggaetón) Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor Daniela Sign up 326D
Tuesday 17 Sep - 29 Oct - Dancehall & Twerk Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, Dance room in the backyard Daniela Sign up 224D
Thursday 19 Sep - 31 Oct - Flamenco Men and Women Kapelvej 44, Dansesalen, in the back yard Stina Sign up 436D
Monday 23 Sep - 28 Oct - Hip Hop (new school) All Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, Dansesalen, in the back yard Miranda Sign up 130D
Wednesday 02 Oct - 30 Oct - Hip Hop & Funk Men and Women Kapelvej 44, Dansesalen, in the back yard Rasmus Sign up 327D
Monday 23 Sep - 28 Oct - Burlesque All Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, Dansesalen, in the back yard Agi Sign up 136D
Monday 23 Sep - 28 Oct - Girly Hip Hop Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, The dance room in the back yard Nancy Sign up 131D
Monday 30 Sep - 28 Oct - Lady Styling (Latin Ballroom) All Women and Girls Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal Brigitta Sign up 151D
Thursday 19 Sep - 31 Oct - Jazz & Modern All Women and Girls Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal Daniela Sign up 431D
Thursday 19 Sep - 31 Oct - Twerk Women and Girls Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal Daniela Sign up 432D
Thursday 19 Sep - 31 Oct - Reggaetón & Dancehall Women and Girls Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal Daniela Sign up 433D
Tuesday 17 Sep - 29 Oct - Girly Hip Hop Women and Girls Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal Camila Sign up 227D
Thursday 19 Sep - 31 Oct - Hip Hop Basic Men and women Korsgadehallen, Bevægelsesrummet Maria Sign up 428D
Thursday 03 Oct - 31 Oct - Hip Hop (new school) Men and Women Korsgadehallen, Bevægelsesrummet Maria Sign up 429D
Wednesday 02 Oct - 30 Oct - Burlesque Women and Girls Prismens Dansesal, Holmbladsgade 71 Bettina Sign up 330D
Monday 07 Oct - 28 Oct - Girly Hip Hop/Dancehall Women and Girls Prismens Dansesal, Holmbladsgade 71 Miranda Sign up 141D
Thursday 19 Sep - 31 Oct - Girly Hip Hop Women and Girls Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor Michaela Sign up 422D
Thursday 19 Sep - 31 Oct - Hip Hop (new and old school) All Women and Girls Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor Rebecca Sign up 424D
Wednesday 18 Sep - 30 Oct - Twerk Women and Girls Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor Louise (TQ) Sign up 320D
Tuesday 24 Sep - 29 Oct - Afrobeat Men and women Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor Tahida Sign up 220D
Wednesday 18 Sep - 30 Oct - Twerk Women and Girls Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor Louise (TQ) Sign up 321D
Wednesday 18 Sep - 30 Oct - DanceMix (Dancehall & Brazilian Funk) Women and Girls Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor Camila Sign up 322D
Wednesday 18 Sep - 30 Oct - DanceMix (Dancehall, Twerk & Brazilian Funk) Women and Girls Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor Camila Sign up 323D
Tuesday 01 Oct - 29 Oct - Hip Hop & Breakdance All Men and Women Svanemøllehallen, Østerbrogade 240 Keiran Sign up 228D
Tuesday 01 Oct - 29 Oct - UrbanMix (Hip Hop, Locking, Popping, House) All Men and Women Svanemøllehallen, Østerbrogade 240 Keiran Sign up 229D
Wednesday 02 Oct - 30 Oct - Reggaetón Men and Women Vibenshus Skole, Tumlesalen Leon Sign up 334D

We take reservations for changes and misprints in the program.

If you have any problems, check out our FAQ. You can also write to us at info@elstudio.dk or call +45 20 98 74 77

 

See what we have to offer you!

Read more