Classes for kids/teens summer classes 2019 | ElStudio.dk Skip to main content

Classes for kids/teens - 2019

Jump to class registration

★You can start whenever you like, all year round★

At ElStudio it is the joy of dancing, that is the main focus. We have classes every week for children, teens, young and adults.

Sign up for a class

Our children's and teen's classes go from age 1 to 16. When you turn 14 years, you can join our adult classes. 

In order to sign up for a children class, you must create a profile (with your child's data) and pay a yearly membership fee, that follows the calendar year. The yearly membership is 100 DKK. Read more about membership and fee.

If you already have a profile, you can sign in when you click on a dance class to join the class.

How to sign up

You sign up by clicking "Klik her" next to the desired class. From here you must either create a profile or log in with your current profile. The membership fee is paid separately and must be paid before you register for a class the first time. Read more about membership here. When creating a profile, it must be with the child's name and date of birth. After creating a profile, you are automatically logged in with your new profile. You receive an email with your login information to the email address you have indicated.

If you have two or more kids, you can create a family profile. Here you need to click the button "Tilføj familiemedlem" after you have created the first profile. Every user needs an individual username (password can be the same).

Sibling discount: If you have two or more children, that you sign up together, please write us an email, then you get 200 DKK discount pr. season. 

Subscription support: The municipality of Copenhagen offers financial support up to 1000 DKK annually to pay the subscription to vulnerable kids and young people. At ElStudio we can apply for the financial support on behalf of vulnerable kids and young people who want to join our dance classes. Read more about the scheme here: https://www.kk.dk/kontingent  (In Danish).

If you would like to apply for the financial support to pay the subscription, send an email to info@elstudio.dk


PLEASE NOTE that you must first pay for the annual membership and then register your child a dance class.
If you want to see your registrations later on, or update your payment details, please send us an email at info@elstudio.dk, and we will guide you.

Create profile and pay membership

Create profile

Change classes

You can always change classes if the level is too high or low, or if the style is different from what you thought. All you have to do is send an email to info@elstudio.dk.

Payment and conditions

At our dance classes for kids/teens (1-16 years), we have subscription payment, where you pay a certain amount every month. We have 2 seasons on a year, which runs from January-June and August-December, and we have an end of the season show on December 14th, 2019 and June 13th, 2020. When you sign up for a class for kids/teens, you commit to a minimum of 3 full months. If you wish to unsubscribe during a season, read more under "payment" here.

You can start whenever you want. If you start in the middle of a month after the 15th, you only pay for half a month. You also only pay for half a month in June, August, and December, because of the length of the season.

Trial Classes

Take a trial class before you register, to make sure you like the class. Read more in the menu Trial/drop-in classes

YOU CAN START WHENEVER YOU WANT TO - EVEN IF THE SEASON HAS STARTED

We take reservations for changes and misprints in the program.

 

Class registration

Level:
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: 2-3 years + parents
Period: - 13 Jan - 08 Jun
Time: -
Place: Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor
Instructor: Maria-Esther
Language:
Class no.: 101
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: 4-6 years
Period: - 03 Feb - 08 Jun
Time: -
Place: Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor
Instructor: Maria-Esther
Language:
Class no.: 102
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: 4-7 years
Period: - 13 Jan - 25 May
Time: -
Place: Classenske Legatskole, Multisalen
Instructor: Rosa
Language:
Class no.: 103
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: 6-10 years
Period: - 13 Jan - 08 Jun
Time: -
Place: Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor
Instructor: Ilham/Solbjørg
Language:
Class no.: 106
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: 5-8 years
Period: - 13 Jan - 08 Jun
Time: -
Place: Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor
Instructor: Jens
Language:
Class no.: 107
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: 8-12 years
Period: - 03 Feb - 08 Jun
Time: -
Place: Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor
Instructor: Jens
Language:
Class no.: 108
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: 3-5 years
Period: - 13 Jan - 08 Jun
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, Dansesalen, in the back yard
Instructor: Olivia
Language:
Class no.: 109
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: 6-10 years
Period: - 13 Jan - 08 Jun
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, Dansesalen, in the back yard
Instructor: Olivia
Language:
Class no.: 110
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: 4-6 years
Period: - 03 Feb - 08 Jun
Time: -
Place: Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal
Instructor: Marc
Language:
Class no.: 111
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: 6-11 years
Period: - 13 Jan - 25 May
Time: -
Place: Guldberg Skole, Guldbergsgade 99, 1 sal
Instructor: Marc
Language: Danish
Class no.: 112
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: 10-16 years
Period: - 13 Jan - 08 Jun
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 1st floor
Instructor: Anna
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 113
Price:
Level: Let Øvet & Øvede
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: 10-16 years
Period: - 13 Jan - 08 Jun
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 1st Floor
Instructor: Anna
Language:
Class no.: 114
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: 4-7 years
Period: - 13 Jan - 08 Jun
Time: -
Place: Vesterbro Kulturhus, 3st floor, Haraldsalen
Instructor: Amalie
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 115
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: 8-12 years
Period: - 03 Feb - 08 Jun
Time: -
Place: Vesterbro Kulturhus, 3st floor, Haraldsalen
Instructor: Amalie
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 116
Price:
Level: All
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: Teens, Youngsters and Adults
Period: - 20 Jan - 22 Jun
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor
Instructor: Anna/Nancy
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 134
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: Teens, Youngsters and Adults
Period: - 03 Feb - 25 May
Time: -
Place: Guldberg Skole, Guldbergsgade 99, 1 sal
Instructor: Marc
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 140
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Tuesday
Age/Gender: 3-5 years
Period: - 04 Feb - 09 Jun
Time: -
Place: Svanemøllehallen, Østerbrogade 240
Instructor: Rasmus
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 200
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Tuesday
Age/Gender: 6-10 years
Period: - 04 Feb - 09 Jun
Time: -
Place: Svanemøllehallen, Østerbrogade 240
Instructor: Rasmus
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 201
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Tuesday
Age/Gender: 11 - 16 years
Period: - 04 Feb - 09 Jun
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor
Instructor: Keiran
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 202
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Tuesday
Age/Gender: 6-10 years
Period: - 04 Feb - 09 Jun
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor
Instructor: Keiran
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 203
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Tuesday
Age/Gender: 8-12 years
Period: - 04 Feb - 26 May
Time: -
Place: Vibenshus Skole, Tumlesalen
Instructor: Sofie
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 204
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Tuesday
Age/Gender: 4-7 years
Period: - 04 Feb - 26 May
Time: -
Place: Guldberg Skole, Guldbergsgade 99, 1 sal
Instructor: Rose
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 206
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Tuesday
Age/Gender: 6-12 years
Period: - 14 Jan - 09 Jun
Time: -
Place: Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor
Instructor: Tahida
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 207
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Tuesday
Age/Gender: Teens, Youngsters and Adults
Period: - 04 Feb - 09 Jun
Time: -
Place: Svanemøllehallen, Østerbrogade 240
Instructor: Rasmus
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 208
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Tuesday
Age/Gender: 7-12 years
Period: - 04 Feb - 09 Jun
Time: -
Place: Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor
Instructor: Marc
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 209
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Tuesday
Age/Gender: 4-6 years
Period: - 21 Jan - 09 Jun
Time: -
Place: Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor
Instructor: Marc
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 210
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Tuesday
Age/Gender: 7-12 years
Period: - 04 Feb - 26 May
Time: -
Place: Classenske Legatskole, Multisalen
Instructor: Ilham
Language:
Class no.: 211
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Tuesday
Age/Gender: Teens, Youngsters and Adults
Period: - 04 Feb - 23 Jun
Time: -
Place: Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, (multisalen) 1st floor
Instructor: Marc
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 237
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: 9-13 years
Period: - 15 Jan - 24 Jun
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor
Instructor: Denise
Language:
Class no.: 301
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: 10-15 years
Period: - 15 Jan - 10 Jun
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor
Instructor: Denise
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 302
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: 3-6 years
Period: - 15 Jan - 10 Jun
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 1st floor
Instructor: Ib/Rasmus
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 303
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: 7-12 years
Period: - 15 Jan - 10 Jun
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 1st floor
Instructor: Ib/Rasmus
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 304
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: 3-6 years
Period: - 05 Feb - 10 Jun
Time: -
Place: Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal
Instructor: Maria-Ester
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 305
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: 3-5 years
Period: - 15 Jan - 10 Jun
Time: -
Place: Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor
Instructor: Olivia
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 307
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: 6-9 years
Period: - 15 Jan - 10 Jun
Time: -
Place: Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor
Instructor: Olivia
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 308
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: 10-16 years
Period: - 15 Jan - 10 Jun
Time: -
Place: Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor
Instructor: Olivia
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 309
Price:
MGP
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: 3-5 years
Period: - 05 Feb - 10 Jun
Time: -
Place: Prismens Dansesal, Holmbladsgade 71
Instructor: Stine
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 312
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: 6-9 years
Period: - 05 Feb - 10 Jun
Time: -
Place: Prismens Dansesal, Holmbladsgade 71
Instructor: Stine
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 313
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: 10-16 years
Period: - 05 Feb - 10 Jun
Time: -
Place: Prismens Dansesal, Holmbladsgade 71
Instructor: Stine
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 314
Price:
Level: All
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: Teens, Youngsters and Adults
Period: - 05 Feb - 24 Jun
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor
Instructor: Rasmus
Language:
Class no.: 327
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: Teens, Youngsters and Adults
Period: - 22 Jan - 26 Feb
Time: -
Place: Guldberg Skole, Guldbergsgade 99, 1 sal
Instructor: Pia
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 346
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Thursday
Age/Gender: 3-5 years
Period: - 16 Jan - 11 Jun
Time: -
Place: Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor
Instructor: Olivia
Language:
Class no.: 402
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Thursday
Age/Gender: 6-10 years
Period: - 16 Jan - 11 Jun
Time: -
Place: Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor
Instructor: Olivia
Language:
Class no.: 403
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Thursday
Age/Gender: 8-12 years
Period: - 16 Jan - 11 Jun
Time: -
Place: Vesterbro Kulturhus (salen Ingeborgs kælder) Enghavevej 42
Instructor: Amalie
Language:
Class no.: 404
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Thursday
Age/Gender: 4-7 years
Period: - 16 Jan - 11 Jun
Time: -
Place: Vesterbro Kulturhus (salen Ingeborgs kælder) Enghavevej 42
Instructor: Amalie
Language:
Class no.: 405
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Thursday
Age/Gender: 2-4 years
Period: - 16 Jan - 11 Jun
Time: -
Place: Svanemøllehallen, Østerbrogade 240
Instructor: Rosa
Language:
Class no.: 406
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Thursday
Age/Gender: 5-10 years
Period: - 16 Jan - 11 Jun
Time: -
Place: Svanemøllehallen, Østerbrogade 240
Instructor: Rosa
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 407
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Thursday
Age/Gender: 5-10 years
Period: - 06 Feb - 11 Jun
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor
Instructor: Solbjørg
Language:
Class no.: 408
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Thursday
Age/Gender: 11-16 years
Period: - 06 Feb - 11 Jun
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor
Instructor: Solbjørg
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 409
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Thursday
Age/Gender: 6-12 years
Period: - 06 Feb - 11 Jun
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 1st floor
Instructor: Anier
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 410
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Saturday
Age/Gender: 3-5 years (Danish and English language)
Period: - 01 Feb - 13 Jun
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 1st floor
Instructor: Tahida & Rasmus
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 604
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Saturday
Age/Gender: 6-10 years (Danish and English language)
Period: - 01 Feb - 13 Jun
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 1st floor
Instructor: Tahida & Rasmus
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 605
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Saturday
Age/Gender: 8-12 years (Danish and English language)
Period: - 01 Feb - 13 Jun
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 1st floor
Instructor: Tahida & Rasmus
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 606
Price:

Class registration

Weekday Period Time Classname Level Age Place Instructor Sign up Class no.
Monday 13 Jan - 08 Jun - Rytmisk Dans & Gymnastik 2-3 years + parents Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor Maria-Esther Sign up 101
Monday 03 Feb - 08 Jun - Rytmisk Dans & Gymnastik 4-6 years Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor Maria-Esther Sign up 102
Monday 13 Jan - 25 May - Hip Hop & MGP 4-7 years Classenske Legatskole, Multisalen Rosa Sign up 103
Monday 13 Jan - 08 Jun - Hip Hop & MGP 6-10 years Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor Ilham/Solbjørg Sign up 106
Monday 13 Jan - 08 Jun - Breakdance 5-8 years Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor Jens Sign up 107
Monday 03 Feb - 08 Jun - Breakdance 8-12 years Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor Jens Sign up 108
Monday 13 Jan - 08 Jun - Rytmisk Dans & MGP 3-5 years Kapelvej 44, Dansesalen, in the back yard Olivia Sign up 109
Monday 13 Jan - 08 Jun - Hip Hop & MGP 6-10 years Kapelvej 44, Dansesalen, in the back yard Olivia Sign up 110
Monday 03 Feb - 08 Jun - Hip Hop & Breakdance 4-6 years Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal Marc Sign up 111
Monday 13 Jan - 25 May - Hip Hop & Breakdance 6-11 years Guldberg Skole, Guldbergsgade 99, 1 sal Marc Sign up 112
Monday 13 Jan - 08 Jun - Hip Hop & MTV Dance 10-16 years Kapelvej 44, 1st floor Anna Sign up 113
Monday 13 Jan - 08 Jun - Kids & Teens Performance Team Let Øvet & Øvede 10-16 years Kapelvej 44, 1st Floor Anna Sign up 114
Monday 13 Jan - 08 Jun - Hip Hop & MGP 4-7 years Vesterbro Kulturhus, 3st floor, Haraldsalen Amalie Sign up 115
Monday 03 Feb - 08 Jun - Hip Hop & MTV Dance 8-12 years Vesterbro Kulturhus, 3st floor, Haraldsalen Amalie Sign up 116
Monday 20 Jan - 22 Jun - Hip Hop & Girly Hip Hop All Teens, Youngsters and Adults Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor Anna/Nancy Sign up 134
Monday 03 Feb - 25 May - Hip Hop & Streetdance Teens, Youngsters and Adults Guldberg Skole, Guldbergsgade 99, 1 sal Marc 140
Tuesday 04 Feb - 09 Jun - Hip Hop & Breakdance 3-5 years Svanemøllehallen, Østerbrogade 240 Rasmus Sign up 200
Tuesday 04 Feb - 09 Jun - Hip Hop & Breakdance 6-10 years Svanemøllehallen, Østerbrogade 240 Rasmus Sign up 201
Tuesday 04 Feb - 09 Jun - Hip Hop 11 - 16 years Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor Keiran Sign up 202
Tuesday 04 Feb - 09 Jun - Hip Hop & Breakdance 6-10 years Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor Keiran Sign up 203
Tuesday 04 Feb - 26 May - Showdance 8-12 years Vibenshus Skole, Tumlesalen Sofie Sign up 204
Tuesday 04 Feb - 26 May - Rytmisk Dans & MGP 4-7 years Guldberg Skole, Guldbergsgade 99, 1 sal Rose Sign up 206
Tuesday 14 Jan - 09 Jun - Showdance, Hip Hop og Afrobeat 6-12 years Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor Tahida Sign up 207
Tuesday 04 Feb - 09 Jun - Hip Hop & MTV Dance Teens, Youngsters and Adults Svanemøllehallen, Østerbrogade 240 Rasmus Sign up 208
Tuesday 04 Feb - 09 Jun - Hip Hop og MTV 7-12 years Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor Marc Sign up 209
Tuesday 21 Jan - 09 Jun - Hip Hop & MGP 4-6 years Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor Marc Sign up 210
Tuesday 04 Feb - 26 May - Showdance, Hip Hop & MTV Dance 7-12 years Classenske Legatskole, Multisalen Ilham Sign up 211
Tuesday 04 Feb - 23 Jun - Hip Hop & Streetdance Teens, Youngsters and Adults Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, (multisalen) 1st floor Marc Sign up 237
Wednesday 15 Jan - 24 Jun - Hip Hop & MTV Dance 9-13 years Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor Denise Sign up 301
Wednesday 15 Jan - 10 Jun - Hip Hop & MTV Dance 10-15 years Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor Denise Sign up 302
Wednesday 15 Jan - 10 Jun - Breakdance 3-6 years Kapelvej 44, 1st floor Ib/Rasmus Sign up 303
Wednesday 15 Jan - 10 Jun - Breakdance 7-12 years Kapelvej 44, 1st floor Ib/Rasmus Sign up 304
Wednesday 05 Feb - 10 Jun - Rytmisk Dans & Gymnastik 3-6 years Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal Maria-Ester Sign up 305
Wednesday 15 Jan - 10 Jun - Rytmisk Dans & MGP 3-5 years Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor Olivia Sign up 307
Wednesday 15 Jan - 10 Jun - Hip Hop & MGP 6-9 years Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor Olivia Sign up 308
Wednesday 15 Jan - 10 Jun - Hip Hop & MTV Dance 10-16 years Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor Olivia Sign up 309
Wednesday 05 Feb - 10 Jun - MGP 3-5 years Prismens Dansesal, Holmbladsgade 71 Stine Sign up 312
Wednesday 05 Feb - 10 Jun - Showdance 6-9 years Prismens Dansesal, Holmbladsgade 71 Stine Sign up 313
Wednesday 05 Feb - 10 Jun - Hip Hop & MTV Dance 10-16 years Prismens Dansesal, Holmbladsgade 71 Stine Sign up 314
Wednesday 05 Feb - 24 Jun - Hip Hop/Commercial All Teens, Youngsters and Adults Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor Rasmus Sign up 327
Wednesday 22 Jan - 26 Feb - Salsa (Cuban) Teens, Youngsters and Adults Guldberg Skole, Guldbergsgade 99, 1 sal Pia Sign up 346
Thursday 16 Jan - 11 Jun - Rytmisk Dans & MGP 3-5 years Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor Olivia Sign up 402
Thursday 16 Jan - 11 Jun - Hip Hop & MGP 6-10 years Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor Olivia Sign up 403
Thursday 16 Jan - 11 Jun - Hip Hop & MGP 8-12 years Vesterbro Kulturhus (salen Ingeborgs kælder) Enghavevej 42 Amalie Sign up 404
Thursday 16 Jan - 11 Jun - Hip Hop & MGP 4-7 years Vesterbro Kulturhus (salen Ingeborgs kælder) Enghavevej 42 Amalie Sign up 405
Thursday 16 Jan - 11 Jun - Rytmisk Dans & MGP 2-4 years Svanemøllehallen, Østerbrogade 240 Rosa Sign up 406
Thursday 16 Jan - 11 Jun - Hip Hop & MGP 5-10 years Svanemøllehallen, Østerbrogade 240 Rosa Sign up 407
Thursday 06 Feb - 11 Jun - MGP & Showdance 5-10 years Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor Solbjørg Sign up 408
Thursday 06 Feb - 11 Jun - Hip Hop & MTV Dance 11-16 years Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor Solbjørg Sign up 409
Thursday 06 Feb - 11 Jun - Salsa & Cuban Dance 6-12 years Kapelvej 44, 1st floor Anier Sign up 410
Saturday 01 Feb - 13 Jun - Rytmisk Dans & MGP 3-5 years (Danish and English language) Kapelvej 44, 1st floor Tahida & Rasmus Sign up 604
Saturday 01 Feb - 13 Jun - MGP & Hip Hop 6-10 years (Danish and English language) Kapelvej 44, 1st floor Tahida & Rasmus Sign up 605
Saturday 01 Feb - 13 Jun - DanceMix (kids and parents) 8-12 years (Danish and English language) Kapelvej 44, 1st floor Tahida & Rasmus Sign up 606
 

OBS: We reserve the right to cancel a class, if there is not at least 10 participants. See full addresses under Sign up.

Precautions for childrens classes (applies mostly for the little children)

  • Parents have to wait outside
  • The child must have peed off before the class and be dressed
  • It is a good idea to bring a water bottle into the hall
If you have any problems, check out our FAQ.

You can also write to us at info@elstudio.dk or call +45 20 98 74 77.

See what we have to offer you!

Read more