Dance classes | ElStudio.dk Skip to main content

Dance Classes

Jump to class registration

Start whenever you want all year around

In order to sign up for a class, you must create a profile and pay a yearly membership. If you already have a profile, you sign in with your profile to sign up for the individual classes. You can also sign in here to see already registered classes. 

Read more about prices, membership, shift of classes, discounts under prices and membership 

If you want to make sure the class is for you, take a trial class before you registrate. You can read more in the menu Trial/drop-in classes

Create a new profile

Please note that if there are any English speaking students in the class, the class will be taught in English. Many of our teachers only teach in English.

Levels

All: () All dance levels are welcome.

Beginners: () Is for those, who have never danced before.

Improvers: () Is for those, who have danced a bit or another dance style.

Intermediate: () Is for those, who have danced that style before.

Advanced: () Is for those, who have danced approx. 1 - 2 years or more.

 

NOTE! You only sign up for the periods you feel like. You can start at any time, even in the middle of a period. The next periods are not online yet. Our season is from September / October to June and is divided into periods. You can see the first period here in the program. It runs until the end of October, then there is a new period from November to mid-December and then 3 periods in the new year. Only a few of the classes starting in November are visible now. But all the classes you can see in October will also take place in November.

We look forward to seeing you at the dance school.

 

Class registration

Level: All
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 09 Dec - 09 Dec
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, The dance room in the back yard
Instructor: Miranda
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 130E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 09 Dec - 09 Dec
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, The dance room in the back yard
Instructor: Nancy
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 131E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 09 Dec - 09 Dec
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor
Instructor: Nancy
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 132E
Price:
Level: All
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 09 Dec - 09 Dec
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor
Instructor: Agi
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 134E
Price:
Level: All
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 09 Dec - 09 Dec
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, Dansesalen, in the back yard
Instructor: Agi
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 136E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: Men and Women
Period: - 09 Dec - 22 Jun
Time: -
Place: Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor
Instructor: Luciano
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 139E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: Men and Women
Period: - 09 Dec - 22 Jun
Time: -
Place: Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor
Instructor: Luciano
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 140E
Price:
Level: All
Ugedag: Monday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 13 Jan - 22 Jun
Time: -
Place: Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal
Instructor: Brigitta
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 144E
Price:
Level: All
Ugedag: Tuesday
Age/Gender: Women
Period: - 03 Dec - 10 Dec
Time: -
Place: Guldberg Skole
Instructor: Rose
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 207E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Tuesday
Age/Gender: Men and women
Period: - 14 Jan - 23 Jun
Time: -
Place: Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor
Instructor: Tahida
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 208E
Price:
Level: All
Ugedag: Tuesday
Age/Gender: Men and Women
Period: - 03 Dec - 10 Dec
Time: -
Place: Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor
Instructor: Tahida
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 220E
Price:
Level: All
Ugedag: Tuesday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 14 Jan - 23 Jun
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor
Instructor: Daniela
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 221E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Tuesday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 19 Nov - 10 Dec
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor
Instructor: Daniela
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 222E
Price:
Level: All
Ugedag: Tuesday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 03 Dec - 10 Dec
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor
Instructor: Daniela
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 223E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Tuesday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 03 Dec - 10 Dec
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, Dance room in the backyard
Instructor: Daniela
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 224E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Tuesday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 03 Dec - 10 Dec
Time: -
Place: Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal
Instructor: Camila
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 227E
Price:
Level: All
Ugedag: Tuesday
Age/Gender: Teens and Youngsters
Period: - 14 Jan - 23 Jun
Time: -
Place: Svanemøllehallen, Østerbrogade 240
Instructor: Keiran & Rasmus
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 228E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: Men and women
Period: - 15 Jan - 24 Jun
Time: -
Place: Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor
Instructor: Olivia
Language:
Class no.: 310E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 04 Dec - 11 Dec
Time: -
Place: Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor
Instructor: Louise (TQ)
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 320E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 04 Dec - 11 Dec
Time: -
Place: Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor
Instructor: Louise (TQ)
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 321E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 04 Dec - 11 Dec
Time: -
Place: Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor
Instructor: Camila
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 322E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 04 Dec - 11 Dec
Time: -
Place: Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor
Instructor: Camila
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 323E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 04 Dec - 11 Dec
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, Dance room in the back yard
Instructor: Daniela
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 324E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 04 Dec - 11 Dec
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, Dance room in the back yard
Instructor: Daniela
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 325E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 04 Dec - 11 Dec
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, Dance room in the back yard
Instructor: Daniela
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 326E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: Men and Women
Period: - 15 Jan - 10 Jun
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor
Instructor: Miranda
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 327E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 15 Jan - 13 Jun
Time: -
Place: Prismens Dansesal, Holmbladsgade 71
Instructor: Bettina
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 330E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: Men and Women
Period: - 15 Jan - 10 Jun
Time: -
Place: Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor
Instructor: Cat
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 331E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: Men and Women
Period: - 15 Jan - 10 Jun
Time: -
Place: Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor
Instructor: Cat
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 332E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 15 Jan - 24 Jun
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, Dance room in the back yard
Instructor: Daniela
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 333E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: Men and Women
Period: - 15 Jan - 10 Jun
Time: -
Place: Classenske Legatskole, Multisalen
Instructor: Ramon
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 343E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Wednesday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 15 Jan - 24 Jun
Time: -
Place: Korsgadehallen, Dansesalen
Instructor: Stine
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 345E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Thursday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 05 Dec - 12 Dec
Time: -
Place: Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor
Instructor: Michaela
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 422E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Thursday
Age/Gender: Men and women
Period: - 05 Dec - 12 Dec
Time: -
Place: Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor
Instructor: Maria
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 428E
Price:
Level: All
Ugedag: Thursday
Age/Gender: Men and Women
Period: - 05 Dec - 12 Dec
Time: -
Place: Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor
Instructor: Maria
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 429E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Thursday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 05 Dec - 12 Dec
Time: -
Place: Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal
Instructor: Daniela
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 430E
Price:
Level: All
Ugedag: Thursday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 05 Dec - 12 Dec
Time: -
Place: Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal
Instructor: Daniela
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 431E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Thursday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 05 Dec - 12 Dec
Time: -
Place: Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal
Instructor: Daniela
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 432E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Thursday
Age/Gender: Women and Girls
Period: - 05 Dec - 12 Dec
Time: -
Place: Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal
Instructor: Daniela
Language: Engelsk
Class no.: 433E
Price:
Level:
Ugedag: Saturday
Age/Gender: 5-11 years + parents
Period: - 11 Jan - 13 Jun
Time: -
Place: Kapelvej 44, 1st floor
Instructor: Sayanti og Nitisha
Language: Dansk
Class no.: 606
Price:

Class registration

Weekday Period Time Classname Level Age/gender Place Instructor Sign up Class no.
Monday 09 Dec - 09 Dec - Streetdance & Girly Hip Hop All Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, The dance room in the back yard Miranda Sign up 130E
Monday 09 Dec - 09 Dec - Girly Hip Hop Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, The dance room in the back yard Nancy Sign up 131E
Monday 09 Dec - 09 Dec - Girly Hip Hop Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor Nancy Sign up 132E
Monday 09 Dec - 09 Dec - DanceMix (Dancehall, Twerk & Reggaetón) All Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor Agi Sign up 134E
Monday 09 Dec - 09 Dec - Burlesque All Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, Dansesalen, in the back yard Agi Sign up 136E
Monday 09 Dec - 22 Jun - Samba (Brazilian) Men and Women Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor Luciano Sign up 139E
Monday 09 Dec - 22 Jun - Brazilian Samba & Afro Men and Women Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor Luciano Sign up 140E
Monday 13 Jan - 22 Jun - Lady Styling (Latin Ballroom) All Women and Girls Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal Brigitta 144E
Tuesday 03 Dec - 10 Dec - Jazz & Modern All Women Guldberg Skole Rose Sign up 207E
Tuesday 14 Jan - 23 Jun - Afrobeat Men and women Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor Tahida 208E
Tuesday 03 Dec - 10 Dec - Afrobeat All Men and Women Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor Tahida Sign up 220E
Tuesday 14 Jan - 23 Jun - Twerk og Dancehall All Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor Daniela 221E
Tuesday 19 Nov - 10 Dec - ElStudio Show students performance crew Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor Daniela 222E
Tuesday 03 Dec - 10 Dec - Lady Reggaetón All Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor Daniela Sign up 223E
Tuesday 03 Dec - 10 Dec - Dancehall & Twerk Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, Dance room in the backyard Daniela Sign up 224E
Tuesday 03 Dec - 10 Dec - Girly Hip Hop (basis) Women and Girls Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal Camila Sign up 227E
Tuesday 14 Jan - 23 Jun - UrbanMix (Hip Hop, Locking, Popping, House) All Teens and Youngsters Svanemøllehallen, Østerbrogade 240 Keiran & Rasmus 228E
Wednesday 15 Jan - 24 Jun - Hip Hop Basis Men and women Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor Olivia Sign up 310E
Wednesday 04 Dec - 11 Dec - Twerk Women and Girls Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor Louise (TQ) Sign up 320E
Wednesday 04 Dec - 11 Dec - Twerk Women and Girls Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor Louise (TQ) Sign up 321E
Wednesday 04 Dec - 11 Dec - DanceMix (Dancehall, Twerk & Brazilian Funk) Women and Girls Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor Camila Sign up 322E
Wednesday 04 Dec - 11 Dec - DanceMix (Dancehall, Twerk & Brazilian Funk) Women and Girls Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor Camila Sign up 323E
Wednesday 04 Dec - 11 Dec - Lady Reggeatón Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, Dance room in the back yard Daniela Sign up 324E
Wednesday 04 Dec - 11 Dec - Dancehall Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, Dance room in the back yard Daniela Sign up 325E
Wednesday 04 Dec - 11 Dec - UrbanMix (Girly Hip Hop, LA Style, Dancehall & Reggaetón) Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, Dance room in the back yard Daniela Sign up 326E
Wednesday 15 Jan - 10 Jun - Streetdance & Girly Hip Hop Men and Women Kapelvej 44, 2nd floor Miranda 327E
Wednesday 15 Jan - 13 Jun - DanceMix (Jazz, Girly Hip Hop og Funk) Women and Girls Prismens Dansesal, Holmbladsgade 71 Bettina 330E
Wednesday 15 Jan - 10 Jun - Twerk Men and Women Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor Cat 331E
Wednesday 15 Jan - 10 Jun - Dancehall Men and Women Hal C, Arsenalvej 6, 1st floor Cat 332E
Wednesday 15 Jan - 24 Jun - Dancehall and Reggaeton Women and Girls Kapelvej 44, Dance room in the back yard Daniela 333E
Wednesday 15 Jan - 10 Jun - Reggaetón Men and Women Classenske Legatskole, Multisalen Ramon 343E
Wednesday 15 Jan - 24 Jun - Salsa Lady Style Women and Girls Korsgadehallen, Dansesalen Stine 345E
Thursday 05 Dec - 12 Dec - Girly Hip Hop Women and Girls Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor Michaela Sign up 422E
Thursday 05 Dec - 12 Dec - Hip Hop (basic) Men and women Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor Maria Sign up 428E
Thursday 05 Dec - 12 Dec - Hip Hop (New and Old School) All Men and Women Støberiet, Blågårds Plads 5, 3rd floor Maria Sign up 429E
Thursday 05 Dec - 12 Dec - Mavedans/Bellydance Women and Girls Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal Daniela Sign up 430E
Thursday 05 Dec - 12 Dec - Jazz & Modern All Women and Girls Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal Daniela Sign up 431E
Thursday 05 Dec - 12 Dec - Twerk Women and Girls Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal Daniela Sign up 432E
Thursday 05 Dec - 12 Dec - Reggaetón & Dancehall Women and Girls Korsgade 29, Korsgadehallens dansesal Daniela Sign up 433E
Saturday 11 Jan - 13 Jun - Bollywood Dance (kids and parents) 5-11 years + parents Kapelvej 44, 1st floor Sayanti og Nitisha 606

We take reservations for changes and misprints in the program.

If you have any problems, check out our FAQ. You can also write to us at info@elstudio.dk or call +45 20 98 74 77

 

See what we have to offer you!

Read more